Web Content Display Web Content Display

Options
Department of Information Technology
         
Placement Record 2010-2014 Batch
 
S No. Roll No. Name Company Name Designation
1 13399 Aarushi Bharadwaj Cadence System Software Engineer Trainee
2 13400 Abhay Kaul Pure Design Solution Social Media Trainee
Foxy Moron Senior Visualizer 
3 13401 Abhishek Vashishth Binary Sementics  Quality Analyst 
4 13402 Ajay Singh Net Connect Pvt. Ltd Destop Support Engineer 
5 13403 Akanksha Cognizant Programmer Analyst 
HCL  Technologies Ltd Software Engineer 
6 13404 Aakansha Rakheja Accenture IT-Operations Associate 
HCL  Technologies Ltd Software Engineer 
NIIT Ltd Technical writer 
7 13405 Akansha Yadav Dbschenker  MIS Executive 
8 13408 Anshul Bhatia MN Solutions Pvt. Ltd Technical Executive 
9 13409 Arjun Anand New Technology Research Software Services Pvt. Ltd Trainee
10 13411 Aslam Khan VINCIT  Andriod Game Developer 
11 13412 Babita Kumari  Cognizant Programmer Analyst Trainee
12 13414 Bhupesh Yadav SmartCoder Consulting  Associate Software Engineer
Hitouch Technology (P) Ltd Software Developer Trainee 
Accenture Software Engineering  Associate 
13 13415 Chandni Arora IEMS Global CMS Consultant
14 13416 Gaurav Sharma VoiceTree Technologies Management Trainee- Sales 
Drishti Soft Solutions  Project Executive
15 13417 Gaurav Shokeen ICICI Bank  Asstt. Manager
TelExcell Information Systems Ltd Trainee Support Executive
16 13418 Gaurav Singh MicroMax Test Engineer
17 13419 Harpreet  Infotech Software Services GTE
ZibraSoft Pvt. Ltd. Andriod Developer 
18 13420 Isha Malhotra NIIT Ltd Technical writer 
HCL  Technologies Ltd Software Engineer
19 13421 Jaskaran Singh Assiduious   
I-Tek Logics Pvt Ltd Programmer
20 13422 Kanika Ahuja Pioneer -e- Solutions Software Trainee      
Webexpert Web Developer
21 13423 Karan Anand  Telecome Solutions and Integration Engineer Trainee
22 13424 Kavita Yadav  Cognizant Programmer Analyst Trainee
23 13425 Komal luthra Openlabs Technology & Consulting Software Developer
24 13426 Komal Sharma HCL  
Hestabit Technologies Asst. Project Manager
25 13427 Kritika Chabra Genpact  
JK Technosoft Web Developer
Liaison Business Solutions  Jr. Software Engineer 
26 13428 Latika Kapur HCL  Technologies Ltd Software Engineer
NIIT Ltd Testing Trainee
27 13429 Manav Tidan Indian Army Lieutenant 
Preparing for SSB
28 13430 Meenu Yadav City Innovates Pvt. Ltd Associate WebDeveloper
29 13431 Megha Pundir Agilent Technologies Customer Service Coordinator 
Pioneer -e- Solutions Software Trainee      
30 13433 Mohini City Innovates Pvt. Ltd Associate WebDeveloper
M.Tech Dronacharya College of Engineering
31 13434 Mohit Mehndiretta Xperia Technologies Pvt Ltd IT Support Engineer
32 13437 Nisha Sharma Auth Bridge  Software Developer
33 13438 Nisha Yadav Indian Air Force Flying Officer
Accenture Software Engineering  Associate 
34
35 13439 Nitika Sharma Accenture Software Engineering Associate
HCL  Technologies Ltd Engineer
L & T Infotech  Technical Trainee
36 13440 Nivedita Joshi L & T Infotech  Technical Trainee
HCL Technologies Ltd Engineer
NIIT Ltd Technical writer 
37 13441 Parul Bhardwaj Cognizant Programmer Analyst Trainee
Mind Processor Technologies Trainee
CMC Ltd. Programmer
HCL Technologies Ltd Software Engineer
38 13442 Parul Singh NIIT Ltd Technical writer 
HCL  Technologies Ltd Software Engineer
39 13443 Piyush kak NIIT Ltd Troubleshooter
40 13444 Piyush Yadav Pioneer -e- Solutions Software Trainee      
Qspear Consultancy Services Associate Software Engineer
TCS  Assistant System Engineer 
41 13446 Pooja Singh HCL Technologies  Ltd Engineer
Cognizant Programmer Analyst Trainee
Clear Path Technologies  IT Sales Executive 
42 13447 Preeti Yadav All In One Software Solution Pvt Ltd Software developerTrainee
43 13448 Priyanka Mogha GV Soft  Digital Markiting Trainee
Inditest Technologies Software Developer Trainee
44 13451 Rishabh Kumar Taneja Accenture Software Engineering  Associate 
Multiverse Solutions Pvt. Ltd. Software Trainee      
Progressive Infotech Software Trainee      
Webexpert Web Developer
45 13451 Rishabh Taneja Octaware Systems Trainee
BinBird Trainee Engineer 
K-12 Innvvation Pvt Ltd. Trainee
Accenture Software Engineering Associate
46 13452 Ritu Aparna Cognizant Programmer Analyst Trainee
Mind Processor Technologies Trainee
47 13453 Ritu Gautam NIIT Ltd Testing Trainee
48 13454 Roma Joshi Concept Solutions  Web Developer
Maha Lakshami Info services Pvt.Ltd Web Developer
49    
50 13455 Ruchi  Mind Processor Technologies Trainee IT
STH Solution Pvt. Ltd Trainee
Inditest Technologies Software Engineer Trainee
RNF Technologies Pvt. Ltd. Trainee 
HCL Technologies Ltd Software Engineer
51 13457 Sagar Munjal VM Infracon Pvt Ltd Junior Engineer- IT
52 13458 Sahil Sarpal Owlgrin Software Developer
Holiday Chord Programming Engineer 
53 13460 Satish Sharma BinBird Software Developer
54 13461 Saurabh singh Quail Technology Pvt. Ltd.  Executive Trainee
55 13462 Shafali Jain Infocube Solutons. Graduate Trainee Engineer.
Axtria Analyst  Trainee
56 13464 Sheetal Yadav Persuing MBA 
Aeon Realestate Consulatant Network Trainee
57 13465 Shivani IdeaNex technologies  Trainee
MS From Australia
58 13467 Sidharth Tanwar Panacea Softech Software Trainee      
59 13468 Smita Bhardwaj Accenture IT-Operations Associate 
Infocube Solutons. Graduate Trainee Engineer.
Axtria Executive Trainee
60 13469 Sonia Tewari NIIT Ltd Software Developer 
DEFT INFOSYSTEMS. Software Developer 
Clear Path Technologies  IT Sales Executive 
Accenture IT-Operations Associate 
61 13470 Surbhi Dewan Persuing Mtech
Total Computer Consultancy  Software Engineer Trainee
62 13471 Swati Sharma WESEE Engineer
63 13472 Swati Yadav Preparing for Banking Sector  
NIIT Ltd Technical writer 
64 13473 Vaibhav Chadha  HCL Technologies Ltd JEPS
65 13474 Vikas  Persuing Mtech  
My Finance Care Advisor Pvt. Ltd Online Marketing Executive
Sunrise eSupport Pvt. Ltd SEO Executive 
66 13475 Yashika Aggarwal Panacea Softech Software Trainee      
Preparing for SSC Exams  
67 13476 Yogesh Yadav CORWhite Corporation IT executive 
Qspear Consultancy Services Associate Software Engineer
HCL Technologies Ltd Developer
68 13901 Mehreen Fayaz Khajwal AMP Motors Pvt. Ltd IT Executive 
InfoEdge India Ltd Executive 
69 13902 Pratibha Malla AMP Motors Pvt. Ltd IT Executive 
InfoEdge India Ltd Executive 
  Total number of Students  Placed  = 69
  Total number of placements =122
  Total number of  Students Placed with HCL = 13
  Total number of  Students Placed with TCS = 1
  Total number of  Students Placed with L&T Infotech =2
  Total number of  Students Placed with Axteria =2
  Total Number of students placed with Accenture=8
  Total number of Students Placed with Cadence=1
  Total Numbers of students placed with Cognizant  =6